Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Diaphus dahlgreni Fowler, 1934 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

達爾格倫氏眶燈魚 Mandarin Chinese

达尔格伦氏眶灯鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Myctophiformes

LSID

Family Myctophidae

LSID

Genus Diaphus

LSID

Distribution:

Malaysia; Pacific, Western Central; Philippines; Western Pacific: Malaysia.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Paxton, John

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc5d6694-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search