Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Eupogonesthes xenicus Parin & Borodulina, 1993 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

真芒巨口魚 Mandarin Chinese

真芒巨口鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Stomiiformes

LSID

Family Stomiidae

LSID

Genus Eupogonesthes

LSID

Distribution:

Australia; Eastern Indian Ocean.; Indian Ocean, Eastern

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc68ec9e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search