Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Astronesthes nigroides Gibbs & Aron, 1960 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

浅黑星杉鱼 Mandarin Chinese

淺黑星杉魚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Stomiiformes

LSID

Family Stomiidae

LSID

Genus Astronesthes

LSID

Distribution:

Hawaii (USA); Northwest Pacific: 35N, 152E.; Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Eastern Central; Pacific, Northwest

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ebe944f2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search