Species details

You selected Cobitis fahireae Erk'akan, Atalay-Ekmekçi & Nalbant, 1998. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:

Cobitis fahirae Erk'akan, Atalay-Ekmekçi & Nalbant, 1998 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Cobitis fahireae Erk'akan, Atalay-Ekmekçi & Nalbant, 1998 (synonym)

Common name:

Sekavec mendereský Czech

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cobitidae

LSID

Genus Cobitis

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Turkey.; Palearctic; Turkey

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc3550a0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search