Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Anarchias maldiviensis Klausewitz, 1964 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Muréna maledivská Czech

印度洋高眉鱔 Mandarin Chinese

印度洋高眉鳝 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Anguilliformes

LSID

Family Muraenidae

LSID

Genus Anarchias

LSID

Distribution:

Indian Ocean, Western; Maldives; Western Indian Ocean: Maldives.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc365e14-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search