Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Hemibarbus mylodon (Berg, 1907) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Barbus mylodon Berg, 1907 (synonym)

Gonoproktopterus mylodon (Berg, 1907) (synonym)

Hamibarbus mylodon (Berg, 1907) (synonym)

Hypselobarbus mylodon (Berg, 1907) (synonym)

Common names:

Spotted barbel English

Parma pusanská Czech

朝鮮 Mandarin Chinese

朝鲜 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Hemibarbus

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: South Korea.; Korea, Republic of; Palearctic

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc79eb34-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search