Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Discogobio macrophysallidos Huang, 1989 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Discogobio polylepis Huang, 1989 (synonym)

Common names:

多鱗盤鮈 Mandarin Chinese

多鳞盘鮈 Mandarin Chinese

長鰾盤鮈 Mandarin Chinese

长鳔盘鮈 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Discogobio

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: China.; China; Oriental

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc324e6e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search