Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Ecsenius randalli Springer, 1991 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

伦氏异齿鳚 Mandarin Chinese

倫氏異齒鳚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Blenniidae

LSID

Genus Ecsenius

LSID

Distribution:

Indonesia; Pacific, Western Central; Western Central Pacific: Indonesia.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Williams, Jeffrey T.

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc89e3c2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search