Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Callionymus decoratus (Gilbert, 1905) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Calliurichthys decoratus Gilbert, 1905 (synonym)

Common names:

华饰 Mandarin Chinese

華飾 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Callionymidae

LSID

Genus Callionymus

LSID

Distribution:

Eastern Central Pacific: known only from the Hawaiian Islands.; Hawaii (USA); Pacific, Eastern Central

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Fricke, Ronald

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc8287c6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search