Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Mystacoleucus ectypus Kottelat, 2000 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common name:

Palang písmenkový Czech

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Mystacoleucus

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Mekong basin in Laos, Thailand and Cambodia.; Cambodia; Lao People's Dem. Rep.; Mekong; Oriental; Thailand

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 21-Sep-2002

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc37841a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search