Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Callionymus aagilis Fricke, 1999 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Callionymus angilis Fricke, 1999 (synonym)

Callionymus persicus (non Regan, 1905) (misapplied name)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Callionymidae

LSID

Genus Callionymus

LSID

Distribution:

Indian Ocean; Indian Ocean, Western; Réunion; Western Indian Ocean: Reunion.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Fricke, Ronald

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dfc6f962-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search