Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Simpsonichthys antenori (Tulipano, 1973) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Cynolebias antenori Myers, 1952 (ambiguous synonym)

Cynolebias antenori Tulipano, 1973 (synonym)

Cynolebias heloplites Huber, 1981 (synonym)

Common name:

安氏珠鮰 Chinese, Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cyprinodontiformes

LSID

Family Rivulidae

LSID

Genus Simpsonichthys

LSID

Distribution:

America, South - Inland waters; Brazil; Neotropical; South America: Jaguaribe and Mossoró River basins and adjacent coastal plains.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Costa, Wilson J.E.M., Data last modified by FishBase 22-Nov-2000

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dfc80e10-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search