Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Austrolebias luteoflammulatus (Vaz-Ferreira, Sierra de Soriano & Scaglia de Paulete, 1964) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Cynolebias luteoflammulatus Vaz-Ferreira, Sierra de Soriano & Scaglia de Paulete, 1964 (synonym)

Common names:

Cinolebia Spanish

Killifish English

黃焰珠鮰 Mandarin Chinese

黄焰珠鮰 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cyprinodontiformes

LSID

Family Rivulidae

LSID

Genus Austrolebias

LSID

Distribution:

America, South - Inland waters; Neotropical; South America: Uruguay.; Uruguay

Additional data:

Date from Eschmeyer (Ref. 46206).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Costa, Wilson J.E.M., Data last modified by FishBase 16-Nov-2000

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dfc7e62e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search