Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Austrolebias gymnoventris (Amato, 1986) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Cynolebias gymnoventris Amato, 1986 (synonym)

Common names:

Cinolebia Spanish

Killifish English

裸腹珠鮰 Chinese, Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cyprinodontiformes

LSID

Family Rivulidae

LSID

Genus Austrolebias

LSID

Distribution:

America, South - Inland waters; Brazil; Neotropical; South America: Laguna dos Patos basin.; Uruguay

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Costa, Wilson J.E.M., Data last modified by FishBase 16-Nov-2000

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dfc7e4a8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search