Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Aphyolebias obliquus (Costa, Sarmiento & Barrera, 1996) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Pterolebias obliquus Costa, Sarmiento & Barrera, 1996 (synonym)

Common name:

斜羽唇鮰 Chinese, Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cyprinodontiformes

LSID

Family Rivulidae

LSID

Genus Aphyolebias

LSID

Distribution:

Amazon; America, South - Inland waters; Bolivia; Neotropical; South America: Rio Mamore basin, Bolivian Amazon.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Costa, Wilson J.E.M., Data last modified by FishBase 16-Nov-2000

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dfc7d634-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search