Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Echinomacrurus mollis Roule, 1916 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

軟棘蝟鱈 Mandarin Chinese

软棘猬鳕 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Gadiformes

LSID

Family Macrouridae

LSID

Genus Echinomacrurus

LSID

Distribution:

Atlantic Ocean; Atlantic, Eastern Central; Atlantic, Northeast; North Atlantic.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Iwamoto, Tomio

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc5498d4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search