Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Sabanejewia romanica (Bacescu, 1943) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Cobitis caspia romanica Bacescu, 1943 (synonym)

Cobitis romanica Bacescu, 1943 (synonym)

Common names:

Verdem„ romana Portuguese

Rumšnischer SteinbeiŖer German

Rumśnsk pigsmerling Danish

Romanian loach English

Roemeense modderkruiper Dutch

Loche roumaine French

Colmilleja rumana Spanish

Cobite rumeno Italian

F‚sa Rumanian

Kůzka rumunska Polish

Nisipar Rumanian

Nisiparita Rumanian

Nisiparnita Rumanian

R‚mbitar Rumanian

Romaniannuoliainen Finnish

Rumænsk pigsmerling Danish

Sekavčík rumunský Czech

Sekavec žlutopásý Czech

罗马尼亚萨瓦讷鳅 Mandarin Chinese

罗马尼亚鳅 Mandarin Chinese

羅馬尼亞薩瓦納鰍 Mandarin Chinese

羅馬尼亞鰍 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cobitidae

LSID

Genus Sabanejewia

LSID

Distribution:

Danube; Europe - Inland waters; Europe: Upper and middle reach of some Danube tributaries in Romania.; Palearctic; Romania

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc546922-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search