Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Synchiropus springeri Fricke, 1983 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

史氏连鳍 Mandarin Chinese

史氏連鰭 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Callionymidae

LSID

Genus Synchiropus

LSID

Distribution:

Fiji Islands; Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Western Central; Western Pacific: Fiji.

Additional data:

Subgenus: Synchiropus.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Fricke, Ronald, Data last modified by FishBase 24-Jul-2000

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc541cc4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search