Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Creagrutus melasma Vari, Harold & Taphorn, 1994 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Creagrutus melasmus Vari, Harold & Taphorn, 1994 (synonym)

Common names:

黑点钓齿脂鲤 Mandarin Chinese

黑點釣齒脂鯉 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Characiformes

LSID

Family Characidae

LSID

Genus Creagrutus

LSID

Distribution:

America, South - Inland waters; Neotropical; South America: Orinoco River basin and Tuy and Neveri rivers of Caribbean Sea versant of Venezuela.; Venezuela

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 25-May-2000

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc5322ba-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search