Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Enneapterygius nasimae Hoda, 1983 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common name:

Pakistan triplefin English

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Tripterygiidae

LSID

Genus Enneapterygius

LSID

Distribution:

Pakistan; Western Indian Ocean: Pakistan.; Indian Ocean, Western; Arabian Sea; Indian Ocean

Additional data:

Date from Eschmeyer (Ref. 33021).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Fricke, Ronald

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc5bc73a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search