Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Sinilabeo cirrhinoides Wu & Lin, 1977 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Labeo třásnité Czech

似鯪華鯪 Mandarin Chinese

似鲮华鲮 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Sinilabeo

LSID

Distribution:

Oriental; China; Mekong; Asia: Mekong River system in Yunnan, China.; Asia - Inland waters

Additional data:

In Wu, Lin, Chen, Chen & He.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 17-Jul-2001

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eea34b70-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search