Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Sarcocheilichthys davidi (Sauvage, 1878) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Sarcocheilichthys nigripinnis davidi (Sauvage, 1878) (synonym)

Tylognathus davidi Sauvage, 1878 (synonym)

Common names:

Hrouzec Davidův Czech

川西鰁 Mandarin Chinese

川西鳈 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Sarcocheilichthys

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: China.; China; Palearctic; Yangtze

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc787b78-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search