Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Rhodeus rheinardti (Tirant, 1883) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Danio rheinardti Tirant, 1883 (synonym)

Rhodeus ocellatus vietnamensis (non Mai, 1978) (misapplied name)

Common names:

Hořavka Rheinhardtova Czech

萊氏鲏 Mandarin Chinese

莱氏鲏 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Rhodeus

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Hué, Viet Nam (type locality) (Ref. 33021) and Annam (Ref. 26580).; Oriental; Viet Nam

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc86d9fc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search