Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Poropuntius krempfi (Pellegrin & Chevey, 1934) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Acrossocheilus krempfi (Pellegrin & Chevey, 1934) (synonym)

Barbus krempfi Pellegrin & Chevey, 1934 (synonym)

Lissochilus krempfi (Pellegrin & Chevey, 1934) (synonym)

Common names:

Parmička Krempfova Czech

河口光唇魚 Mandarin Chinese

河口光唇鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Poropuntius

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Nam Ma basin in Laos, Red River basin in northern Viet Nam (Ref. 43281), and Mekong basin in Yunnan, China (Ref. 38630).; China; Lao People's Dem. Rep.; Mekong; Oriental; Viet Nam

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 08-Jun-2001

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc3e4480-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search