Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Sinocyclocheilus grahami (Regan, 1904) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Barbus grahami Regan, 1904 (synonym)

Sinocyclocheilus grahami grahami (Regan, 1904) (synonym)

Common names:

Golden-line barbel English

Gara Grahamova Czech

滇池金線魮 Mandarin Chinese

滇池金线魮 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Sinocyclocheilus

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: China.; China; Palearctic; Yangtze

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc3e27ca-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search