Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Pseudonezumia japonicus Okamura, 1970 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Pseudonezumia japonica Okamura, 1970 (synonym)

Common names:

Nihon-sokodara Japanese

日本拟奈氏鳕 Mandarin Chinese

日本擬奈氏鱈 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Gadiformes

LSID

Family Macrouridae

LSID

Genus Pseudonezumia

LSID

Distribution:

Japan; Northwest Pacific: Japan.; Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Northwest

Additional data:

Author and date from Eschmeyer (Ref. 46206).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Iwamoto, Tomio

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc3e15e6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search