Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Diptychus chungtienensis Tsao, 1964 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Ptychobarbus chungtienensis Tsao, 1964 (synonym)

Common names:

Osman čungtienský Czech

中甸叶须鱼(中甸重唇鱼) Mandarin Chinese

中甸葉鬚魚(中甸重唇魚) Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Diptychus

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Zhongdian, Yunnan, China (type locality).; China; Oriental

Additional data:

Subgenus: Ptychobarbus.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc3e144c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search