Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Dionda erimyzonops Hubbs & Miller, 1974 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Carpa del Mante Spanish

Chubsucker minnow English

Dionda mexická Czech

墨西哥圆吻鱥 Mandarin Chinese

墨西哥圓吻鱥 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Dionda

LSID

Distribution:

America, North - Inland waters; Mexico; Nearctic; North America: Mexico.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc3e11fe-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search