Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Campostoma pullum (Agassiz, 1854) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Campostoma aikenii Cope, 1875 (synonym)

Campostoma anomalum pullum (Agassiz, 1854) (synonym)

Campostoma brevis Haseman, 1906 (synonym)

Campostoma callipteryx Cope, 1865 (synonym)

Campostoma formosulum Girard, 1856 (synonym)

Campostoma gobioninum Cope, 1865 (synonym)

Campostoma hippops Cope, 1865 (synonym)

Campostoma mormyrus Cope, 1865 (synonym)

Campostoma nasutum Girard, 1856 (synonym)

Chondrostoma pullum Agassiz, 1854 (synonym)

Dionda grisea Girard, 1856 (synonym)

Dionda plumbea Girard, 1856 (synonym)

Dionda spadicea Girard, 1856 (synonym)

Exoglossum spinicephalum Valenciennes, 1844 (synonym)

Common name:

Jelec burlingtonský Czech

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Campostoma

LSID

Distribution:

America, North - Inland waters; Nearctic; North America: USA.; USA (contiguous states)

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc3dea80-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search