Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Buenia affinis Iljin, 1930 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Buenia affinis (non Kolombatovic, 1891) (misapplied name)

Gobius affinis (non Kolombatovic, 1891) (misapplied name)

Common names:

De Buen's goby English

De-Buens-Grundel German

Glavocic mreškan Croatian

安芬冰岛鰕虎鱼 Mandarin Chinese

安芬冰島鰕虎魚 Mandarin Chinese

Ghiozzetto reticolato Italian

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Gobiidae

LSID

Genus Buenia

LSID

Distribution:

Croatia; France; Italy; Mediterranean and Black Sea; Mediterranean Sea; Mediterranean Sea: western basin.

Additional data:

Made available by Miller 1973.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 24-Jul-2003

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc3dc172-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search