Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Cobitis simplicispina Hankó, 1925 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Sekavec maloasijský Czech

单棘鳅 Mandarin Chinese

單棘鰍 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cobitidae

LSID

Genus Cobitis

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Turkey.; Palearctic; Turkey

Additional data:

Author date from Eschmeyer 2007 (Ref. 58462).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc3d839c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search