Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Pseudobrama simoni (Bleeker, 1865) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Acanthobrama dumerili Bleeker, 1871 (synonym)

Acanthobrama simoni Bleeker, 1865 (synonym)

Culticula emmelas Abbott, 1901 (synonym)

Pseudobrama dumerili Bleeker, 1871 (synonym)

Common names:

Cejnovec Simonův Czech

似鯿 Mandarin Chinese

似鳊 Mandarin Chinese

刺鯿 Mandarin Chinese

刺鳊 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Pseudobrama

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: China.; China; Palearctic

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc3d72f8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search