Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Bryaninops isis Larson, 1985 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Kobito-garasuhaze Japanese

等鱗珊瑚鰕虎魚 Mandarin Chinese

等鳞珊瑚鰕虎鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Gobiidae

LSID

Genus Bryaninops

LSID

Distribution:

Australia; Coral Sea and GBR; Japan; Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Northwest; Pacific, Western Central; Ryukyu Islands; South China Sea; Western Pacific: Ryukyu Islands and the Great Barrier Reef.

Additional data:

Date from Eschmeyer (Ref. 40966).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc3d6eac-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search