Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Schizothorax gongshanensis Tsao, 1964 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Marinka gongšanská Czech

貢山裂腹魚 Mandarin Chinese

贡山裂腹鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Schizothorax

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: China.; China; Oriental; Salween

Additional data:

Subgenus: Schizopyge.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc3d6b32-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search