Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Schizopygopsis anteroventris Wu & Tsao, 1989 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Schizopygopsis anteriventris Wu & Tsao, 1989 (synonym)

Common names:

Škrabalka tibetská Czech

前腹裸裂尻魚 Mandarin Chinese

前腹裸裂尻鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Schizopygopsis

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: China.; China; Mekong; Palearctic; Yangtze

Additional data:

In Li. Author and date from Eschmeyer (Ref. 50838).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc3d5322-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search