Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Gymnocypris scleracanthus Tsao, Wu, Chen & Zhu, 1992 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Gymnocypris sleracanthus Tsao, Wu, Chen & Chu, 1991 (synonym)

Common names:

拉孜裸鯉 Mandarin Chinese

拉孜裸鲤 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Gymnocypris

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: China.; China; Palearctic

Additional data:

In Wu & Wu. Authorship and date from Eschmeyer (Ref. 56787).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc3d500c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search