Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Sinocyclocheilus multipunctatus (Pellegrin, 1931) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Schizothorax multipunctatus Pellegrin, 1931 (synonym)

Common names:

Gara mnohoskvrnná Czech

貴州金線魮 Mandarin Chinese

贵州金线魮 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Sinocyclocheilus

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Cuiyang and Huishui in Guizhou Province, China.; China; Oriental; Xi Jiang River; Yangtze

Additional data:

Date from Eschmeyer (Ref. 33021).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc3d4972-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search