Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Rutilus atropatenus Derjavin, 1937 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Shirvan roachling English

Tschaiplötze German

Valkosärki Finnish

Plotice ázerbajdždánská Czech

плотва азербайджанская Russian

黑膜拟鲤 Mandarin Chinese

黑膜擬鯉 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Rutilus

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Azerbaijan; Caspian Sea; Former USSR - Inland waters; Former USSR: Turian-chai river.; Iran (Islamic Rep. of); Palearctic

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc781516-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search