Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Xenocypris yunnanensis Nichols, 1925 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Kunming nase English

Drobník junanský Czech

云南鮰 Mandarin Chinese

雲南鮰 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Xenocypris

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Dianci lake, Yunnan, China.; China; Oriental

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc7ff2f4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search