Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Xenocypris fangi Tchang, 1930 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Xenocypris setchuanensis Tchang, 1930 (synonym)

Xenocypris suifuensis Kimura, 1934 (synonym)

Common names:

Drobník Fangův Czech

四川鮰 Chinese, Mandarin Chinese

宜宾鮰 Mandarin Chinese

宜賓鮰 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d74fcd5e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Xenocypris

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: upper reaches of the Changjiang River, China.; China; Oriental

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc7ff1a0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search