Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Schizothorax labrosus Wang, Zhuang & Gao, 1981 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Racoma labrosa (Wang, Zhuang & Gao, 1981) (synonym)

Common names:

Marinka lugunská Czech

厚唇裂腹魚 Mandarin Chinese

厚唇裂腹鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Schizothorax

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Lugu Lake, Ninglang, Yunnan Province, China.; China; Oriental; Yangtze

Additional data:

In Wang, Zhuang, Zhang & Gao.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc34f808-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search