Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Pseudorasbora elongata Wu, 1939 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Slender top-mouth gudgeon English

Střevlička protáhlá Czech

長麥穗魚 Mandarin Chinese

长麦穗鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Pseudorasbora

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Lijiang River and lower reaches of Changjiang River in China.; China; Oriental

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc69a29c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search