Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Schizothorax griseus Pellegrin, 1931 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Racoma grisea (Pellegrin, 1931) (synonym)

Common names:

Marinka šedá Czech

灰裂腹魚 Mandarin Chinese

灰裂腹鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Schizothorax

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Jinshajiang and Nanpanjiang rivers, Guiyanng and Weining, Guizhou province, China (Ref. 33800). Reported from the Mekong River system in Yunnan, China (Ref. 38630).; China; Mekong; Oriental

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 17-Jul-2001

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc5b6682-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search