Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Schizothorax davidi (Sauvage, 1880) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Paratylognathus davidi Sauvage, 1880 (synonym)

Racoma davidi (Sauvage, 1880) (synonym)

Schizothorax potanini Herzenstein, 1889 (synonym)

Common names:

Marinka Davidova Czech

重口裂腹魚 Mandarin Chinese

重口裂腹鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Schizothorax

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Sichuan and Yunnan provinces, China.; China; Oriental; Palearctic; Yangtze

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc88e328-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search