Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Gobio macrocephalus Mori, 1930 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Gobio gobio macrocephalus Mori, 1930 (synonym)

Common names:

Hrouzek velkohlavý Czech

Storhovedet grundling Danish

大头鮈 Mandarin Chinese

大頭鮈 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Gobio

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: South Korea (Ref. 12218) and Tumen River, China (Ref. 33792).; China; Doo-man; Korea, Republic of; Palearctic

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc88df2c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search