Infraspecies details

You selected Gobio gobio meridionalis Xu, 1987. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:

Gobio meridionalis Xu, 1987 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Gobio gobio meridionalis Xu, 1987 (synonym)

Common names:

Hrouzek henanský Czech

南方鮈 Chinese, Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Gobio

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: middle reaches of Huanghe River, China.; China; Palearctic

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc88e8f0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search