Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Microphysogobio yunnanensis (Yao & Yang, 1977) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Abbottina yunnanensis Yao & Yang, 1977 (synonym)

Microphysogobio buas Mai, 1978 (ambiguous synonym)

Common names:

Hrouzek junanský Czech

云南小鳔鮈 Mandarin Chinese

云南棒花鱼 Mandarin Chinese

雲南小鰾鮈 Mandarin Chinese

雲南棒花魚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Microphysogobio

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Hong River basin in Yunnan, China and expected from the Viet Namese part of the basin.; China; Oriental; Viet Nam

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 07-Oct-2003

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc37503a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search