Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Rostrogobio liaohensis Qin, 1987 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Hrouzek xinminský Czech

辽河突吻鮈 Mandarin Chinese

遼河突吻鮈 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Rostrogobio

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Liaohe River, China.; China; Palearctic

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc374c52-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search