Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Gobiobotia filifer (Garman, 1912) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Gobiobotia ichangensis Fang, 1930 (synonym)

Gobiobotia kiatingensis Fang, 1930 (synonym)

Pseudogobio filifer Garman, 1912 (synonym)

Common names:

Hrouzkovec čínský Czech

宜昌鰍鮀 Mandarin Chinese

宜昌鳅鮀 Mandarin Chinese

線鰍鮀 Mandarin Chinese

线鳅鮀 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Gobiobotia

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Changjiang River, China.; China; Palearctic; Yangtze

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc3749fa-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search