Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Gobiobotia abbreviata Fang & Wang, 1931 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common name:

Hrouzkovec sečuánský Czech

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Gobiobotia

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: upper reaches of Changjiang River, China.; China; Palearctic; Yangtze

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc374478-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search